Exhibitions

2017   Finalist, Maggie Diaz Photographic Prize for Women, Brightspace, Melbourne.
2017   Semi Finalist, Iris Award, Perth Centre for Photography, Perth.
2017   Futures of Waste, History Museum, Tianjin University, China.
2017   Semi Finalist, Head On Portrait Prize, Museum of Sydney.
2016   Futures of Waste, UNCRD Forum, Adelaide Convention Centre, Adelaide.
2016   Futures of Waste, Kerry Packer Civic Gallery, UniSA, Adelaide.
2015   Decisive Moment, Contact Sheet, St Leonards, Sydney.
2015   Rachana, Gallery East, Clovelly, Sydney.
2015   The Collection 2015, Ballarat International Foto Biennale, Eleven40 Gallery, Malvern, Victoria.
2014   The December Show, 10×8 Gallery, Central, Sydney.
2014   National Photographic Portrait Prize Touring Show, Caboolture Regional Art Gallery, Caboolture, QLD.
2014   Head On – Selected Works,
X88 Gallery, Chippendale, Sydney.

2014   National Photographic Portrait Prize Touring Show, Roma on Bungil Gallery, Roma, QLD.
2014   National Photographic Portrait Prize Touring Show, Grafton Regional Gallery, Grafton, NSW.
2013   National Photographic Portrait Prize Touring Show, Blue Mountains Regional Gallery, Katoomba, NSW.
2013   See Jane Run, Queensland Centre for Photography, Brisbane.
2013   See More Janes, Depot ll, Danks St, Sydney.
2013   Finalist, Head On Portrait Prize, State Library of NSW, Sydney.
2013   Finalist, Josephine Ulrick and Win Schubert Photography Award, Gold Coast City Gallery, Queensland.
2013   Finalist, National Photographic Portrait Prize, National Portrait Gallery, Canberra.
2012   Twelve Months, The Photography Room, Queanbeyan, NSW.
2012   Highly commended, Kings Cross Photography Prize, Mercure Hotel, Sydney.
2012   See Jane Run, Depot ll, Danks St, Sydney.
2012   Semi Finalist, Head On Portrait Prize, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
2011   Finalist, Sydney Life, Hyde Park, Sydney.
2011   New York 1985 – 89, Meyer Gallery, Darlinghurst, Sydney.
2011   Finalist, Moran Contemporary Photographic Prize, State Library of NSW, Sydney.
2010   MMAD @ The Club, Kings Cross, Sydney.
2008   Septimus, Global Gallery, Sydney, NSW.
2007   Finalist, The Olive Cotton Award, Tweed River Art Gallery, Murwillumbah, NSW.
2006   Changeling – Childhood and the Uncanny, Gosford Regional Gallery, NSW.
2006   Changeling – Childhood and the Uncanny, Latrobe Regional Gallery, Victoria.
2006   Changeling – Childhood and the Uncanny, Carnegie Gallery, Hobart, Tasmania.
2004   Changeling – Childhood and the Uncanny, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
2003   Nothing Gold Can Stay, Photo Technica Exhibition Space, Sydney.
2003   Finalist, Sitesea, Tamarama SLSC, Sydney.
2002   Faces of Hope, Amnesty International, Customs House, Sydney.
2001   A Passion for Pictures: Celebrating 25 years of the ACP, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
1998   The Blackwattle Salon, Maudespace, Sydney.
1998   Natura Naturans, Maudespace, Sydney.
1997   Disclosure – new photo artists, 1997, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
1997   Decorum, Maudespace, Sydney.
1996   Gold Prize Winner, The Members’ Show, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
1995   The Sight of Music, Maudespace, Sydney.
1995   Silver Prize Winner, The Members’ Show, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.
1985   Women’s Work, Chat’s Palace, London.
1984   Members’ Show, Camerawork, London.
1982   Women and Arts Festival, Australian Centre for Photography, Sydney.